Oswestry & District Show
7th May 2011
Judge - Nancy Hutchinson
All pictures courtesy of Nicky Demaine
Gold Male ( 4 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( Best True Bantam & Reserve Best In Show )
( picture below )
2nd Pete Tasker
( picture below )
3rd R Jackson
( picture below )
Silver Female ( 3 entries )
1st Pete Tasker
( picture below )
2nd Pete Tasker
( picture below )
3rd D Andrews
( picture below )
AOC Female ( 2 entries )
1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )
( picture below )
2nd Pete Tasker ( black )
( picture below )
Stafford County Show
01/06/2011
ALL PICTURES BELOW COURTESY OF JANE EARDLEY
Gold Male ( 6 entries )
( all pictured below )
1st Jenny Howl BEST DUTCH
2nd Jane Eardley
3rd Pete Tasker
Gold Female ( 3 entries )
1st Pete Tasker
( pictured below )
2nd Pete Tsker
3rd Jenny Howl
Any Other Colour Male ( 6 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( yellow partridge )
( pictured below )
2nd Jenny Howl ( silver partridge )
( pictured below )
3rd R Jackson ( silver partridge )
Any Other Colour Female ( 8 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( silver partridge )
( pictured below )
2nd Pete Tasker ( silver partridge )
3rd P Kiteley ( silver partridge )
North Yorkshire Show
19/06/11
Judge - Robert Rees
( pictures below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )
Gold Partridge Male ( 7 entries )
1 st Hugh Wallace
2nd Adrian Knaggs
3rd Bill Jordan
Gold Partridge Female ( 8 entries )
1st D & D Platt BEST OF BREED, BEST TRUE BANTAM & SHOW CHAMPION
2nd Hugh Wallace
3rd R Charlton
Silver Partridge Male ( 6 entries )
1st Adrian Knaggs
2nd J Fawcett
3rd Jaymee-Lee Preston
Silver Partridge Female ( 12 entries )
1st Adrian Knaggs BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE
2nd Nicky Demaine
3rd D & D Platt
Yellow Partridge Male ( 1 entry )
1st Hugh Wallace BEST YELLOW PARTRIDGE
Blue Partridge Male/Female ( 7 entries )
1st Adrian Knaggs RESERVE BEST OF BREED & BEST BLUE PARTRIDGE
2nd & 3rd Adrian Knaggs
Self Colour Male/Female ( ? )
1st D & D Platt ( black ) BEST SELF COLOUR
2nd D & D Platt ( black )
3rd Bill Jordan ( lavender )
Any Other Colour Male/Female ( 4 entries )
1st D & D Platt BEST ANY OTHER COLOUR
2nd Hugh Wallace
3rd D & D Platt
Cheshire County Show
21/06/11
Judge - Nancy Hutchinson
( pictures right & below )
Gold Male ( 4 entries )
1st Pete Tasker BEST DUTCH & BEST TRUE BANTAM
2nd D & D Platt
3rd S A & G Hodge
4th Pete Tasker
Gold Female ( 6 entries )
1st & 2nd Pete Tasker
3rd Heath & Williams
4th D & D Platt
Any Other Colour Male/Female ( 11 entries )
1st, 2nd , 3rd & 4th D & D Platt
Derby County Show
26/06/11
Judge - Paul Reading
( pictures courtesy of Jane Eardley )
Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )
1st Jane Eardley ( gold partridge )
( picture right )
2nd Jane Eardley ( gold partridge )
( picture right )
3rd H Beard ( gold partridge )
Any Colour Female ( 2 entries )
1st Jane Eardley ( yellow partridge )
( picture right )
2nd H Beard ( gold partridge )
Gold Female ( 2 entries )
1st Pete Tasker
( picture below )
2nd Pete Tasker
( picture below )
Silver Male ( 3 entries )
1st R Jackson
( picture below )
2nd R Jackson
( picture below )
3rd Nicky Demaine
( picture below )
AOC Male ( 2 entries )
1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )
( picture below )
2nd Pete Tasker ( yellow partridge )
( picture below )
Royal Bath & West
01/06/2011
ALL PICTURES BELOW COURTESY OF NICKY DEMAINE
Gold Male / Female ( 4 entries )
1st Rev S Alun ( male ) BEST DUTCH & BEST TRUE BANTAM
2nd Rev S Alun ( female )
3rd Mrs R Rittner ( female )
Any Other Colour Male ( 3 entries )
1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )
2nd Nicky Demaine ( silver partridge )
3rd Jacob Bowerman ( blue partridge )
Any Other Colour Female ( 3 entries )
1st Nicky Demaine ( silver partridge )
2nd Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )
3rd Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )
Todmorden show
18/06/11
Judge - Derek Hoyland
( pictures below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )
Gold Male ( 3 entries )
1st P & G Thomas
2nd S A & G Hodge
3rd J & B Beard
Gold Female ( 6 entries )
1st S A & G Hodge BEST DUTCH
2nd S A & G Hodge
3rd Bill Jordan
Any Other Colour Male/Female ( 13 entries )
1st Nancy Hutchinson ( silver partridge female )
2nd Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge male )
3rd Nicky Demaine ( silver partridge female )
North yorkshire pictures continued below