Machen Show
02/07/2011
Judge - Huw Evans
( pictures right courtesy of Nicky Demaine )
Any Colour Male ( 4 entries )
1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )
2nd B Philips ( gold partridge )
Any Colour Female ( 6 entries )
1st Nicky Demaine ( silver partridge )
2nd Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )
3rd Louise Isaacs ( gold partridge )
Best Juvenile - Louise Isaacs with a
Gold Partridge Male
( pictures below x 2 )
Royal Welsh
July 2011
Best Dutch & Best True Bantam
Rev Sion Alun - Gold Partridge Female
Bingley Show
23/07/2011
Judge - Collin Gullon
All Pictures Courtesy Of Nicky Demaine
Any Colour Male ( 2 entries )
1st J & H Beard
( pictured right )
2nd Not Awarded
Any Colour Female ( 7 entries )
1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )
( pictured right )
2nd Nicky Demaine ( silver partridge )
( pictured right )
3rd Jaymee-Leigh Preston ( silver partridge )
Any Variety 2011 Bred Male/Female ( 6 entries )
Nicky Demaine 2nd with a gold partridge male
( pictured right )
Bakewell Show
04/08/2011
Judge - Claire Beebe
Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )
1st Jane Eardley ( Gold Partridge )
BEST DUTCH & BEST TRUE BANTAM
( pictures below courtesy of Jane Eardley )
2nd Jane Eardley ( Gold Partridge )
3rd O Prichett ( Silver Partridge )
Any Colour Female ( 2 entries )
1st Jane Eardley ( Yellow Partridge )
2nd W T Jordan ( Silver Partridge )
Halifax Show
13/08/2011
Judge - Adrian Knaggs
Best True Bantam
S A & G Hodge - Gold Partridge Cockeral
( picture below courtesy of Steve Hodge )
Gargrave Show
20/08/2011
Judge - Nancy Hutchinson
( all pictures courtesy of Nicky Demaine )
Any Colour Male
1st K Hebblethwaite ( black )
( picture right )
2nd & 3rd K Hebblethwaite ( both gold partridge )
( pictures right )
Any Colour Female
1st Bill Jordan ( silver partridge )
( picture right )
2nd & 3rd K Hebblethwaite ( both silver partridge )
( both pictures below )
Any Variety Juvenile
1st Jaymee-Leigh Preston ( silver partridge female )
( picture below right )
2nd Jaymee-Leigh Preston ( silver partridge female )
Glossop & District 24/09/2011
Judge - Dave Sill
Gold Partridge Male ( 3 entries )
1st S A & G Hodge
2nd S A & G Hodge
3rd W T Jordan
Gold Partridge Female ( 5 entries )
1st S A & G Hodge BEST DUTCH 2nd Pete Tasker 3rd S A & G Hodge Silver Partridge Male/Female ( 3 entries )
1st S A & G Hodge ( male )
2nd W T Jordan ( female )
3rd Paul Reading ( female )
Any Other Colour Male/Female ( 8 entries )
1st Paul Reading ( yellow partridge female )
2nd S A & G Hodge ( pile male )
3rd Pete Tasker ( columbian female )
Any Other Variety Female ( 10 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( gold partridge female )
2nd Pete Tasker ( yellow partridge female )
Nantwich Show
28/07/2011
Gold Male ( 1 entry )
1st Parsons Family
Gold Female ( 10 entries )
1st Pete Tasker BEST DUTCH
2nd D & D Platt
3rd Pete Tasker
Silver Female ( 8 entries )
1st D Andrews
2nd & 3rd D & D Platt
Any Other Colour Male ( 4 entries )
1st Parsons Family ( yellow partridge )
2nd D & D Platt ( blue partridge )
3rd Pete Tasker ( yellow partridge )
Any Other Colour Female ( 6 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( black )
2nd D & D Platt ( cuckoo )
3rd D & D Platt ( black )
Manifold Show
Judge - Nancy Hutchinson
Best True Bantam
Jane Eardley - Gold Partridge Female
( picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley )
Minsterley Show
20/08/2011
Judge - Stefan Windle
Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( gold partridge )
( picture left )
2nd Jenny Howl ( gold partridge )
( picture left )
3rd ? ( crele )
Any Colour Female ( 6 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( gold partridge )BEST DUTCH, BEST TRUE BANTAM & SHOW CHAMPION
( picture left x 2 )
2nd Jenny Howl ( gold partridge )
( picture left )
3rd Jenny Howl ( gold partridge )
( picture below )
4th Jenny Howl ( goldpartridge )
( picture below )
Moorgreen Show
29/08/2011
Judge - Simon Windle
All pictures courtesy of Jenny Howl
Gold Partidge Male / Female ( 7 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( female ) BEST DUTCH
( picture left )
2nd Jenny Howl ( male )
( picture left )
3rd S A & G Hodge ( female )
( picture left )
Silver Partridge Male / Female ( 2 entries )
1st W Jordan ( female )
( picture left )
2nd Paul Reading ( female )
( picture left )
Any Other Colour Male / Female ( 7 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( silverblue female )
( picture below )
2nd Paul Reading ( yellow partridge )
3rd Kev Hutchinson ( lemon porclaine )
( picture below )
Any Variety True Bantam 2011 Bred
3rd S A & G Hodge ( gold partridge male )
Moreton in the Marsh
03/09/2011
Judge - Chris Parker
( all pictures courtesy of Jenny Howl )
Gold Partridge Male ( 4 entries )
1st Jenny Howl
( picture left )
2nd Jenny Howl
3rd R Worral
Gold Partridge Female ( 4 entries )
1st Jenny Howl
( picture left )
2nd R Worral
( picture left )
3rd Jenny Howl
Any Other Colour Male ( 4 entries )
1st S Vaughan ( black )
2nd R Sunang`joret ( blue-yellow )
3rd ?
Any Other Colour Female ( 4 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( blue partridge )
( picture left )
2nd Jenny Howl silver-blue )
3rd R Worral ( silver partridge )
Mottram 14/08/2011
Best Dutch
S A & G Hodge - Gold Partridge Female
( picture below courtesy of Steve Hodge )
Frome Show 10/09/2011
Judge - Mark Perkins
Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )
1st R Rittner ( gold partridge )
2nd A Pyle ( silver partridge )
3rd N Pyle ( silver partridge )
Any Colour Female ( 10 entries )
1st Julie Prince ( gold partridge )
2nd Bernard Linge ( silver partridge )
3rd Nicky Demaine ( silver partridge )