Guestbook

 

Federation Championship Shows

Club Show 1996

Judges - K Ashley & E Thorpe

Gold Partridge Male ( 26 )

1 Paul Reading

2 Pete Lowe

3 John Bowen

Gold Partridge Female ( 28 )

1 F & J Fox

2 A Sutton

3 P.M.Blake

Silver Partridge Male ( 6 )

1 Pete Tasker

2 Paul Reading

3 John Bowen

 

Club Show 1998

Judges - Paul Reading & Miss J Williams

Gold Partridge Male ( 38 )

1 Pete Tasker " Reserve Breed Champion "

2 S.A. Fawcett

3 Simon Banks

Gold Partridge Female ( 35 )

1 Alan Howells

2 Simon Banks

3 Simon Banks

Silver Partridge Male ( 13 )

1 Pete Tasker

2 Simon Banks

3 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Female ( 16 )

1 Simon Banks

2 Simon Banks

3 John Bowen

 

Club Show 1999

Judges - D.Scrivener & Steve Johnson

Gold Partridge Male ( 29 )

1 Paul Reading

2 Simon Banks

3 Alan Howells

4 Paul Reading

Gold Partridge Female ( 34 )

1 Simon Banks

2 K.R & C Dowrick

3 Simon Banks

4 A Howells

Siver Partridge Male ( 13 )

1 Simon Banks

2 Paul Reading

3 Pete Tasker

4 Paul Reading

Silver Partridge Female ( 21 )

1 J.B. Williams " Breed Champion "

2 Pete Tasker

3 J.C.R Jones

4 Pete Tasker

Yellow Partridge Male ( 5 )

1 J Maclaren

2 Alan Howells

3 J Grubb

Yellow Partridge Female ( 8 )

1 Alan Howells

2 P K Smith

3 P K Smith

4 Pete Tasker

Blue Partridge Male ( 4 )

1 F & J Cox

2 Sid Thorpe

Blue Partridge Female ( 8 )

1P J Morgan

2 J Grubb

3 J Maclaren

4 Miss A Straughn

Black Male ( 7 )

1 Pete Tasker

2 M Aston

3 W Johnson

4 M Aston

Black Female ( 6 )

1 M.Aston

2 M Aston

3 Pete Lowe

4 J C R Jones

Pile Male/Female ( 10 )

1 S A Fawcett

2 Simon Banks

3 Simon Banks

White Male/Female ( 4 )

1 Pete Tasker

2 M Aston

3 J Maclaren

4 M Aston

 

Club Show 2000

Judges - J Voets, R Gatti & A Rijs

Gold Partridge Male ( 31 )

1 Paul Reading " Breed Champion "

2 Paul Reading

3 Pete Tasker

4 Paul Heath

Gold Partridge Female ( 35 )

1 Simon Banks

2 S G A Johnson

3 Pete Tasker

4 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Male ( 12 )

1 Paul Reading

2 Simon Banks

3 Paul Heath

4 Simon Banks

Silver Partridge Female ( 12 )

1 Paul Reading

2 W Heron

3 Pete Tasker

4 J B Williams

Yellow Partridge Male ( 6 )

1 Pete Tasker

2 Alan Howells

3 Alan Howells

4 Alan Howells

Yellow Partridge Female ( 8 )

1 Pete Taher

2 P K Smith

3 P K Smith

4 J Grubb

Cuckoo Male/Female ( 4 )

1 A Johnson "female"

2 J C R Jones "Female"

3 A Johnson "male"

Blue Partridge Male ( 8 )

1,2,3 & 4 S G A Johnson

Blue Partridge Female ( 10 )

!,2 & 3 S G A Johnson

4 P & N Morgan

Black Male ( 11 )

1 Pete Lowe

2 Paul Reading

3 A Johnson

4 Alan Howells

Black Female ( 15 )

1 Pete Lowe

2 M Aston

3 R Hartley

4 Paul Reading

Pile Male ( 7 )

1 Tom Musson

2 Simon Banks

3 P Fawcett

4 Simon Banks

Pile Female ( 8 )

1 Tom Musson

2 P Fawcett

3 Simon Banks

4 P Fawcett

White Male/Female ( 5 )

1 A Johnson "male"

2 M Aston "female"

3 Pete Tasker "male"

4 Pete Tasker "female"

Silver Blue Male/Female ( 10 )

1 Simon Banks "female"

2 J C R Jones "female"

3 Simon Banks "female"

4 R Utley "male"

Any Other Self Colour Male/Female ( 1 )

1 Chris Compton "lavender male"

Any Other Colour None Standard Male/Female (8 )

1 S G A Johnson "male"

2 Simon Banks "Female"

3 Simon Banks "female"

Pairs Of Pullets ( 9 )

1 Pete Tasker

2 J C R Jones

3 Alan Johnson

 

Club Show 2001

Judges - Richard Bilson & D Scrivener

Gold Partridge Male ( 22 )

1 Paul Heath "Best Gold Partridge"

2 G Sterling

3 Paul Heath

4 Paul Heath

Gold Partridge Female ( 29 )

1 S M Banks

2 Rev S Alun

3 S M Banks

4 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Male ( 6 )

1 T & V Moss

2 Paul Heath

3 J Christian

4 J Christian

Silver Partridge Female ( 9 )

1 S M Banks "Reserve Best Of Breed"

2 T & V Moss

3 Pete Tasker

4 Pete Tasker

Yellow Partridge Male ( 7 )

1 Alan Howells "Best Yellow Partridge"

2 G Sterling

3 S M Banks

4 Alan Howells

Yellow Partridge Female ( 7 )

1 G Sterling

2 S M Banks

3 S M Banks

4 Alan Howellls

Cuckoo Male/Female (2 )

1 & 2 J C R Jones

Crele Male/Female ( 6 )

1,2 & 4 S M Banks

3 J C R Jones

Blue Partridge Male ( 4 )

1 S G A Johnson "Breed Champion"

2 G Sterling

3 R Bett

4 R Utley

Blue Partridge Female ( 7 )

1,2 & 3 S G A Johnson

4 G Sterling

Black Male ( 10 )

1 Pete Lowe

2 Pete Lowe

3W Johnson

4 J C R Jones

Black Female ( 12 )

1 Pete Lowe "Best Black"

2 Paul Heath

3 K R Ashley

4 C A Compton

Pile Male ( 5 )

1Tom Musson

2 & 3 S M Banks

4 C A Compton

Pile Female ( 6 )

1 S M Banks "Best Pile"

2 Tom Musson

3 S M Banks

4 C A Compton

White Male/Female ( 8 )

1 Pete Tasker

2 A Johnson

3 Pete Tasker

4 A Johnson

Silver Blue Male/Female

1,2 & 4 S G A Johnson

3 J C R Jones

A O C Self Male/Female ( 6 )

1 C A Compton

2,3 & 4 S G A Johnson

A O C Non Standard Male/Female ( 13 )

1 S M Banks

2 A Johnson

3 Pete Tasker

4 S M Banks

Pairs Of Pullets ( 6 )

1 Pete Lowe

2 Pete Tasker

3 J C R Jones

4 J Christian

 

Club Show 2002

Judges Paul Reading & W Johnson

Gold Partridge Male ( 23 )

1 H Wallace "Best Gold Partridge"

2 S M Banks

3 G Waddell

4 A Cumming

Gold Partridge Female ( 21 )

1 K R & J Dowrick

2 & 3 S M Banks

4 S York

Silver Partridge Female ( 11 )

1 S G A Johnson "Best Silver Partridge"

2 Paul Heath

3 G Philips

4 S M Banks

Silver Partridge Female ( 14 )

1 Paul Heath

2 S M Banks

3 T & V Moss

4 G Philips

Yellow Partridge Male ( 9 )

1 PJ & P.A.B Parsons "Reserve Breed Champion"

2,3 & 4 Alan Howells

Yellow Partridge Female ( 7 )

1 S M Banks

2 S York

3 & 4 Alan Howells

Cuckoo Male/Female ( 10 )

1 & 2 J C R Jones "females"

3 D Bentham & Son "female"

4 Alan Johnson "female"

Blue Partridge Male ( 6 )

1 & 2 S G A Johnson

3 Rev S Alun

4 F & J Cox

Blue Partridge Female ( 8 )

1 S G A Johnson "Best Blue Partridge"

2 W Heron

3 Rev S Alun

4 Adrian Knaggs

Black Male ( 8 )

1 J C R Jones

2 Pete Lowe

3 W Heron

4 D Bentham & Son

Black Female ( 8 )

1 J C R Jones "Breed Champion"

2 C A Compton

3 Pete Lowe

4 J C R Jones

Pile Male ( 4 )

1 S M Banks "Best Pile"

2 Tom Musson

3 C A Compton

4 Adrian Knaggs

Pile Female ( 3 )

1 Tom Musson

2 S M Banks

3 C A Compton

White Male/Female ( 2 )

1 A Johnson "male"

2 A Johnson "female"

Silver Blue Male/Female ( 8 )

1,2,3 & 4 A Johnson "Lavenders"

A O C None Standard Male/Female ( 3 )

1 S M Banks "Columbian Male"

2 A Johnson "Millefleur Female"

3 S M Banks "Columbian Female"

Pairs Of Pullets ( 4 )

1 W Heron

2 J C R Jones

3 P Kiteley

4 R Utley

 

Club Show 2003

Judges Phil Fawcett & Steve Fawcett

Gold Partridge Male ( 21 )

1 Adrian Knaggs

2 G Philips

3 & 4 . Paul Heath

Gold Partridge Female ( 22 )

1 Simon Banks "Best Gold"

2 G Waddell

3 Freda Hallsworth

4 C Bullock

Silver Partridge Male ( 9 )

1,2 & 4 Steve Johnson "Best Silver"

3 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Female ( 7 )

1 R Bett

2 Simon Banks

3 M Aston

4 J Middleton

Yellow Partridge Male ( 7 )

1 Simon Banks "Reserve Best of Breed)

2 & 3 P.J & P.A.B Parsons

4 T Thompson

Yellow Partridge Female ( 6 )

1 Simon Banks

2 & 4 S Yorke

3 P.J & P.A.B Parsons

Cuckoo Male/Female ( 8 )

1 Steve Johnson "female"

2 & 3 J.C.R Jones "female"

4 D Bentham & Son "male"


Crele Male/Female ( 4 )

1 Simon Banks "female" & "Best Of Breed"

2 Simon Banks "Male"

3. J.C.R.Jones "female"

4. R Bett "male"

Blue Partridge Male ( 1 )

1 P & N Morgan

Blue Partridge Female

1. Steve Johnson "Best Blue"

Black Male ( 4 )

1 & 2 Pete Tasker "Best Black"

3 D Bentham & Son

4 Hugh Wallace

Black Female ( 6 )

1 Hugh Wallace

2 & 4 J.C.R.Jones

3 C.A Compton

Pile Male ( 4 )

1 Simon Banks

2 M Taylor

3 Steve Hodge

4 C.A Compton

Pile Female ( 4 )

1 Simon Banks " Best Pile"

2 & 3 C.A Compton

4 Steve Hodge

White Male/Female ( 3 )

1 Pete Tasker "Female"

2 & 3 G Philiips " Female & Male"

Silver Blue Male /Female ( 4 )

1 Steve Johnson "female"

2 & 3 J.C.R Jones "females"

4 Adrian Knaggs "Female

Any Other Self Colour Male/Female ( 6 )

1 A Johnson " Best AOC"

2 C.A Compton

3 D Bentham & Son

4 A Johnson

Any Other Colour Non Standard Male/Female ( 4 )

1 Simon Banks "Columbian Male"

2 Hugh Wallace

3 Simon Banks

4 D Bentham & Son

Pairs of Pullets ( 3 )

1 Steve Hodge

2 Pete Tasker

3 M Taylor

 

Club Show 2004

Judges Steve Hodge & D Jarman

Gold Partridge Male ( 23 )

1 Paul Heath "Best Of Breed & Best True Bantam"

2 & 4 Paul Heath

3 S York

Gold Partridge Female ( 19 )

1 Hugh Wallace

2 S York

3 Freda Hallsworth

4 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Male ( 11 )

1,2 & 4 Steve Johnson "Best Silver"

3 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Female ( 14 )

1 T & V Moss

2 & 4 Steve Johnson

3 Hugh Wallace

Yellow Partridge Male ( 7 )

1 Pete Tasker "Reserve Best Of Breed"

2, 3 & 4 PJ & P.A.B Parsons

Yellow Partridge Female ( 8 )

1 PJ & P.A.B Parsons

2 Pete Tasker

3 & 4 S York

Cuckoo Male/Female ( 3 )

1 C.A Compton " female"

2 D Bentham & Son "female"

3 Sion Alun "female"

Crele Male/female ( 1 )

1 Peter Corkhill "male"

Blue Partridge Male ( 4 )

1 Sion Alun

2 Adrian Knaggs

3 F & J Cox

4 P & N Morgan

Blue Partridge Female ( 3 )

1 & 2 Sion Alun

3. P & N Morgan

Black Male ( 5 )

1 & 4 Kev Hutchinson

2 Pete Tasker

3 K.R.Dowrick

Black Female ( 6 )

1 Hugh Wallace "Best Black"

2 & 3 K.R. Dowrick

4 Kev Hutchinson

Pile Male ( 1 )

1 Adrian Knaggs

Pile Female ( 1 )

1. C.A Compton

White Male/Female ( 5 )

1 Pete Tasker "female"

2 & 3 Kev Hutchinson "females"

4 Pete Tasker "male"

Silver Blue Male/Female ( 1 )

1 Adrian Knaggs

Any Other Self Colour Male/Female ( 4 )

1 C.A Compton "female"

2,3 & 4 A Johnson "females"

Any Colour Colour Standard Male/Female ( 1 )

1 A Johnson

Any Colour Colour Non Standard Male/Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 C.A Compton "Males"

Pairs Of Pullets

1 Peter Corkhill

2.PJ & P.A.B Parsons

3 Steve Johnson

4. D Bentham & Son

 

Club Show 2006

Judges Paul Reading & Bill Johnson

Gold Partridge Male ( 30 )

1 & 3 Paul Heath

2 Pete Tasker

4 S York

Gold Partridge Female ( 25 )

1 K & J Dowrick "Best Of Breed"

2 S York

3 C.A Compton

4 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Male ( 7 )

1 Steve Johnson

2 Craig Ramus

3 Adrian Knaggs

4 Peter Corkhill

Silver Partridge Female ( 9 )

1 Adrian Knaggs " Best Silver"

2, 3 & 4 Craig Ramus

Yellow Partridge Male ( 10 )

1 & 2 Simon York "Best Opposite Sex"

3 Woodward & Wootton

4 RS Parsons

Yelllow Partridge Female ( 5 )

1 & 2 Paul Heath

3 RS Parsons

4 Simon York

Blue Partridge Male ( 6 )

1 Peter Corkhil "Best Blue"

2 P & N Morgan

3 Adrian Knaggs

4 T Lovel

Blue Partridge Female ( 4 )

1 & 4 Steve Johnson

2 RS Parsons

3 P & N Morgan

Black Male ( 4 )

1 Peter Corkhill

2 Pete Tasker

3 C.A Compton

4 Kev Hutchinson

Black Female ( 7 )

1 Pete Tasker "Reserve Best Of Breed"

2 Peter Corkhill

3 J & R Hughes

4 C.A Compton

Pile Male ( 2 )

1 Adrian Knaggs

2 Peter Corkhill

Pile Female ( 3 )

1 Peter Corkhill " Best Pile"

2 Adrian Knaggs

3 T Lovel

Any Colour Self Male/Female ( 5 )

1 & 2 Kev Hutchinson "Lavender female & male"

3 & 4 C.A Compton "Lavender female & male"

Any Other Colour Standard Male/Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 RS Parsons "male & female"

Any Other Colour Non Standard Male/Female ( 7 )

1 & 4 Steve Johnson "Columbian females"

2 & 3 Pete Tasker "Columbian female & male"

 

Club Show 2007

"25th Anniversary"

Judges Mike & Simon Banks

Gold Partridge Male ( 20 )

1,2 & 3 Paul Heath "Best of Breed"

4 Freda Hallsworth

Gold Partridge Female ( 13 )

1 Hugh Wallace

2 K & J Dowrick

3 R Bett

4 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Male ( 11)

1 Pete Tasker

2 Brian Arnold

3 Adrian Knaggs

4 Steve Johnson

Silver Partridge Female ( 16 )

1 & 3 K & J Dowrick " Reserve Best Of Breed & Best Opposite Sex"

2 D Platt

4 C Sherrard

Yellow Partridge Male ( 9 )

1 Pete Tasker "Best Yellow"

2 & 3 S York

4 PJ & P.A.B Parsons

Yellow Partridge Female ( 9 )

1 R Bett

2 S York

3 & 4 PJ & P.A.B Parsons

Blue Partridge Male ( 5 )

1 C Sutton

2 T Lovell

3 Steve Johnson

4 Adrian Knaggs

Blue Partridge Female ( 7 )

1 P & N Morgan

2 & 4 Steve Johnson

4 Adrian Knaggs

Black Male ( 5 )

1 Kev Hutchinson " Best Black"

2 Peter Corkhill

3 Pete Tasker

4 C.A Compton

Black Female ( 7)

1 Pete Tasker

2 C.A Compton

3. Kev Hutchinson

4. Pete Corkhill

Pile Male ( 2 )

1 Peter Corkhill "Best Pile"

2 C.A Compton

Pile Female ( 3 )

1 Peter Corkhill

2 C.A Compton

3. W.T. Jordan

Cuckoo Male/Female ( 4 )

1 Steve Johnson

2 & 3 C.A Compton

4 R Bett

Crele Male/Female ( 3 )

1 Peter Corkhill

2 Hodge & Taylor

3 C.A Compton

White Male/Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 Pete Tasker

Silver Blue Male/Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 C Sherrard

Any Self Colour Male/Female ( 5 )

1 Peter Corkhill

2 Kev Hutchinson

3 & 4 C.A Compton

Any Other Colour Standard Male/Female ( 4 )

1,2 & 3 PJ & P.A.B Parsons

4 Steve Johnson

Any Other Colour Non Standard ( 5 )

1 Steve Johnson "Columbian female"

2 S York

3 & 4 Pete Tasker "females"

 

Club Show 2008

Judges Hodge/Taylor & RIchard Billson

Gold Partidge Male ( 20 )

1, 2 & 4 Heath & Williams "Best Gold Partridge"

3 Hugh Wallace

Gold Partridge Female ( 22 )

1 K & J Dowrick

2 & 3 Pete Tasker

4 D Bentham & Son

Silver Partridge Male ( 10 )

1 Adrian Knaggs

2 & 4 T & V Moss

3 J & C Kestrell

Silver Partridge Female ( 18 )

1 K & J Dowrick " Best Of Breed"

2 & 4 L.C.Mew

3 Pete Tasker

Yellow Partridge Male ( 6 )

1 Pete Tasker

2 B Slater

3 PJ & P.A.B Parsons

4 J & C Kestrell

Yellow Partridge Female ( 10 )

1 & 3 Pete Tasker "Best Yellow"

2 B Slater

4 Peter Corkhill

Blue Partidge Male ( 7 )

1,2& 3 Steve Johnson "Reserve Best Of Breed & Best Opposite Sex"

2 Pete Corkhill

Blue Partridge Female ( 7 )

1,2 & 3 Steve Johnson

4 Adrian Knaggs

Black Male ( 6 )

1 Pete Tasker

2. Alan Brown

3 Kev Hutchinson

4 C.A Compton

Black Female ( 7 )

1 & 2 Pete Tasker "Best Black"

3 D Platt

4 Alan Brown

Pile Male ( 3 )

1 Peter Corkhill

2 J & C kestrell

3 C.A Compton

Pile Female ( 4 )

1 Peter Corkhill "Best Pile"

2 D Williams

3 C.A Compton

4 J & C Kestrell

Cuckoo Male/Female ( 6 )

1 & 2 C.A Compton

3 J & C Kestrell

4 .D Platt

Crele Male/Female ( 2 )

1 Peter Corkhill "female"

2 .C.A Compton "female"

White Male/female ( 5 )

1 & 2 Pete Tasker "male & female"

3 D Platt

4. Peter Corkhill

SIlver Blue Male/Female ( 2 )

1 L.C.Mew "female"

2 D Williams "female"

Any Other Self Colour Male/Female ( 6 )

1 Peter Corkhill "Lavender Male"

2 & 3 D.J.Harris "Lavender Female & Male"

4 C.A Compton "Lavender Male"

Any Other Colour Non Standard Male/Female ( 6 )

1 Pete Tasker "Columbian Male"

2 Kev Hutchinson " Lemon Porclain Male"

3 Pete Tasker "Columbian"

Pairs Of Pullets ( 8 )

1 T Aldous "Golds"

2. L.C.Mew "Silver Blue"

3 Peter Corkhill "Golds"

4. D Bentham & Son "Golds"

National Championship Show

Area Show 2000

 

Gold Partridge Male ( 20 )

1 & 3. Paul Reading "Breed Champion"

2 Paul Heath

4 P Fawcett

Gold Partridge Female ( 18 )

1, 2 & 3 P Fawcett

4 A Sutton

Silver Partridge Male ( 6 )

1 & 2 Paul Reading

3 & 4 Paul Heath

Silver Partridge Female ( 6 )

1 Paul Heath "Best Silver "

2.Mr & Mrs Crocker

3 JCR Jones

4 Paul Reading

Black Male ( 4 )

1 Paul Reading

2. A Sutton

3. A Straughan

Black Female ( 6 )

1. JCR Jones

2 & 4 Paul Reading

3 A Johnson

Blue Partridge Male ( 4 )

1, 2 & 3 S G A Johnson

4. J Kay & Son

Blue Partridge Female ( 5 )

1, 2 & 4 S G A Johnson

3. J Kay & Son

Yellow Partridge Female ( 2 )

1. M J Turner

2. Mr & Mrs Crocker

White Male/Female ( 3 )

1 & 3 A Johnson

2 J M Peer

Any Other Colour Male ( 14 )

1. T Musson

2 & 3 C A Compton

4. P Fawcett

Any Other Colour Female ( 10 )

1 & 2 P Fawcett

3 T Musson

Non Standard Male ( 1 )

1. A Johnson

Non Standard Female ( 1 )

1. A Johnson

 

National Championship Show

Area Show 2001

Gold Partridge Male ( 18 )

1. G Stirling

2 & 4 Paul Heath

3 Williams & Van Vliet

Gold Partridge Female ( 17 )

1. Pete Tasker "Breed Champion"

2. P Fawcett

3. Pete Lowe

4. K R Dowrick

Silver Partridge Male ( 5 )

1. T & V Moss "Best Silver"

2 & 3 Paul Heath

4 J Dalby

Silver Partridge Female ( 9 )

1 & 2 Paul Heath

3 T & V Moss

4. Adrian Knaggs

Black Male ( 7 )

1.J C R Jones

2.W Johnson

3.Pete Lowe

4. C A Compton

Black Female ( 10 )

1. J C R Jones "Best Black"

2. Pete Lowe

3 & 4 A Sutton

Blue Partridge Male ( 2 )

1. G Stirling

2. Adrian Knaggs

Blue Partridge Female ( 6 )

1. G Stirling

2. Adrian Knaggs

3. A Straughan

Yellow Partridge Male ( 2 )

1 G Stirling "Reserve Breed Champion"

2. M J Turner

Yellow Partridge Female ( 2 )

1 G Stirling

2. Pete Tasker

White Male/ Female ( 2 )

1 A Sutton

2. Pete Tasker

Pile Male/ Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 C A Compton

Any Other Colour Male ( 3 )

1. J Dalby

2. J C R Jones

3. C A Compton

Any Other Colour Female ( 3 )

1 & 3 J C R Jones

2 J Dalby

 

 

National Champion Show

Area Show 2002

Gold Partridge Male ( 22 )1 Hugh Wallace

2 Paul Heath

3 & 4 Kev Hutchinson

Gold Partridge Female ( 23 )

1 Simon York "Best Gold Partridge"

2 Jason Dowrick

3.Mike Banks

4. Newbould & Newbould

Silver Partridge Male ( 8 )

1 T & V Moss

2 & 3 Paul Heath

4 Hugh Wallace

Silver Partridge Female ( 11 )

1. T & V Moss "Reserve Breed Champion & Best Opposite Sex"

2 Paul Heath

3. Mike Banks

4 Hugh Wallace

Black Male ( 5 )

1. C A Compton

2. J C R Jones

3. W Johnson

4 Hugh Wallace

Black Female ( 6)

1 & 3 J C R Jones "Best Black"

2 C A Compton

4 Hugh Wallace

Blue Partridge Male ( 7 )

1 & 3 Newbould & Newbould "Best Blue Partridge"

2 Rev S Alun

4 P Morgan

Blue Partridge Female ( 3 )

1 Rev S Alun

2 G Stirling

3 Adrian Knaggs

Yellow Partridge Male ( 5 )

1. Mike Banks " Breed Champion"

2 & 4 A Howells

3 S York

Yellow Partridge Female ( 4 )

1. Mike Banks

2. S York

3 & 4 A Howells

White Female/ Male ( 2 )

1 & 2 A Sutton

Pile Male / Female ( 4 )

1 & 2 Mike Banks

3 C A Compton

4 Adrian Knaggs

Any Other Colour Male ( 4 )

1 & 2 C A Compton "Cuckoo & Lavender"

3 M S Nicholls "Crele"

4 J C R Jones "Cuckoo"

Any Other Colour Female ( 3 )

1 Keith Ashley "Crele"

2 & 3 W Johnson "Millifleur & Lavender"

Non Standard Male ( 1 )

1 Mike Banks "Columbian"

Non Standard Female ( 1 )

1 Mike Banks " Columbian"

 

National Champion Show

Area Show 2003

Judges Paul Heath "Gold & SIlver"

Mike Banks "Other Colours"

Gold Partridge Male ( 23 )

1, 2 & 3 Alan Brown "Reserve Breed Champion"

4 Kev Hutchinson

Gold Partridge Female ( 21 )

1 C A Compton

2 Taylor & Hodge

3 & 4 Mr & Mrs Parsons

Silver Partridge Male ( 4 )

1 & 3 T & V Moss "Best Silver Partridge"

2 Adrian Knaggs

4 Hugh Wallace

Silver Partridge Female ( 8 )

1, 2 & 3 T & V Moss

4 J & R J Middleton

Black Male ( 2 )

1 C A Compton "Best Black"

2 Hugh Wallace

Black Female ( 5 )

1 & 2 Kev Hutchinson

3 C A Compton

4 W Johnson

Blue Partridge Male ( 2 )

1 Adrian Knaggs "Best Blue Partridge"

2 P & N Morgan

Blue Partridge Female ( 1 )

1 Adrian Knaggs

Yellow Partridge Male ( 5 )

1 P J & PAB Parsons "Best Yellow Partridge"

2 T E Thompson

3 & 4 S York

Yellow Partridge Female ( 3 )

1 P J & PAB Parsons

2 S York

3 J & R J Middleton

Pile Male /Female ( 5 )

1 & 3 C A Compton

2 & 4 Taylor & Hodge

Any Other Colour Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 C A Compton "Cuckoo" " Breed Champion"

 

 

National Champion Show

Area Show 2004

Judge Steve Johnson

Gold Partridge Male ( 24)

1. Alan Brown "Breed Champion"

2 Paul Heath

3 G D Philips

4 Kev Hutchinson

Gold Partridge Female ( 16 )

1 Hugh Wallace

2 & 3 Freda Hallsworth

4 T E Thompson

Silver Partridge Male ( 5 )

1 & 3 T & V Moss "Reserve Breed Champion"

2 Adrian Knaggs

4 E R Roberts

SIlver Partridge Female ( 5 )

1 & 3 T & V Moss

2 Hugh Wallace

4 Alan Brown

Black Male ( 1 )

1 Kev Hutchinson

Black Female ( 3 )

1 Kev Hutchinson "Best Black"

2 C A Compton

3 K R Dowrick

Blue Partridge Male ( 3 )

1 Rev S Alun

2 D & P Willis

3 Adrian Knaggs

Blue Partridge Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 Rev S Alun

Yellow Partridge Male ( 7 )

1 & 3 P J & PAB Parsons "Best Yellow Partridge"

2 & 4 S York

Yellow Partridge Female ( 4 )

1 & 3 S York

2 P J & PAB Parsons

4 Hugh Wallace

White Male/ Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 Kev Hutchinson

Any Other Colour Male ( 3 )

1 Adrian Knaggs "Silver Blue Male" " Reserve Breed Champion"

2 D & P Willis "Lavender Male"

3 C A Compton "Cuckoo Male"

 

 

National Champion Show

Area Show 2007 (February Show)

Judges Pete Tasker

Gold Partridge Male ( 16 )

1, 2 & 3 Paul Heath "Breed Champion"

4 Hugh Wallace

Gold Partridge Female ( 24 )

1 & 3 T & E Aldous "Reserve Best Of Breed & Best Opposite Sex"

2 J Kay & Sons

4 Rev R Trudgian

Silver Partridge Male ( 5 )

1 Craig Ramus

2 & 3 T & V Moss

4 C L Sherrard

Silver Partridge Female ( 11 )

1 K R & J R Dowrick

2 T & V Moss

3 & 4 Craig Ramus

Black Male ( 1 )

1 J Kestell

Black Female ( 4 )

1 & 2 Kev Hutchinson "Best Black"

3 C A Compton

4 J Kestell

Blue Partridge Male ( 1 )

1 P & N Morgan

Blue Partridge Female ( 1 )

1 P & N Morgan "Best Blue Partridge"

Yellow Partridge Male ( 5 )

1 & 2 S York "Best Yellow Partridge"

3 R Pemble

4 N A Woodward

Yellow Partridge Female ( 3 )

1 S York

2.R Pemble

3 Paul Heath

White Male/ Female ( 2 )

1 & 2 Kev Hutchinson

Any Other Colour Male ( 3 )

1 & 3 C A Compton "Cuckoo & Crele" "Best Any Other Colour"

2 Kev Hutchinson "Lavender"

Any Other Colour Female ( 5 )

1, 2 & 4 C A Compton "Cuckoo, Lavender & Cuckoo"

3 Kev Hutchinson "Lavender"

Non Standard Male ( 1 )

1 N Jackson "Columbian"

Non Standard Female ( 2 )

1 J Kestell " Columbian"

2 N Jackson "Columbian"

 

 

National Champion Show

Area Show 2007 (December Show)

Judge Hugh Wallace

Gold Partridge Male ( 12 )

1, 2,3 & 4 Paul Heath "Best Gold Partridge"

Gold Partridge Female ( 12 )

1 S York

2 & 3 K R & J R Dowrick

4 R W Murray

Silver Partridge Male ( 11 )

1, 2 & 3 Craig Ramus "Best Opposite Sex"

4 Adrian Knaggs

Silver Partridge Female ( 18 )

1, 2 & 4 Craig Ramus "Breed Champion"

3 Richard Perry

Black Male ( 5 )

1 Richard Perry

2 Kev Hutchinson

3 C A Compton

4 J Kestell

Black Female ( 4 )

1 Kev Hutchinson "Best Black"

2 C A Compton

3 Richard Perry

4 W Jordan

Blue Partridge Male ( 2 )

1 Adrian Knaggs "Best Blue Partridge"

2 P & N Morgan

Blue Partridge Female ( 2 )

1 Adrian Knaggs

2 P & N Morgan

Yellow Partridge Male ( 5 )

1 & 3 S York

2 Richard Bett

4 P J & PAB Parsons

Yellow Partridge Female ( 8 )

1 Richard Bett "Best Yellow Partridge"

2 S York

3 Paul Heath

4 P J & PAB Parsons

White Male/ Female ( 2 )

1 Richard Perry "Male & Female"

Pile Male / Female ( 3 )

1 & 2 C A Compton "Female & Male" "Reserve Breed Champion"

3 Richard Perry

Any Other Colour Male ( 5 )

1 & 2 C A Compton "Crele & Cuckoo"

3 P J & PAB Parsons

Any Other Colour Female ( 3 )

1 & 3 C A Compton "Lavender & Cuckoo"

2 C L Sherrard "Silver Blue"

Non Standard Male ( 1 )

1 N Jackson "Columbian"

Non Standard Female ( 2 )

1 J Kestell

2 Kev Hutchinson

 

 

National Champion Show

Area Show 2008

Judges S G A Johnson

Gold Partridge Male ( 17 )1,3 & 4 Heath & Williams "Best Opposite Sex"

2 Richard Bett

Gold Partridge Female ( 14 )

1 Hugh Wallace "Best Gold Partridge"

2 Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Male ( 10 )

1 L C Mew

2 & 4 T & V Moss

3 Kev Hutchinson

Silver Partridge Female ( 16 )

1 Craig Ramus "Breed Champion,Best True Bantam & Reserve Best In Show"

3 T & V Moss

4 Pete Tasker

Black Male ( 5 )

1 Kev Hutchinson

2 & 4 Alan Brown

3 C A Compton

Black Female ( 7 )

1 & 4 C A Compton "Best Black"

2 Alan Brown

3 Pete Tasker

Yellow Partridge Male ( 4 )

1 T E Thompson

2, 3 & 4 S York

Yellow Partridge Female ( 5 )

1 Pete Tasker "Reserve Breed Champion"
2 J & C Kestell

3 S York

4 P J & PAB Parsons

White Male / Female ( 2 )

1 Pete Tasker "Female"

2 J & C Kestell "Female"

Pile Male/ Female ( 4 )

1 J & C Kestell "Female"

2 & 3 C A Compton " Females" 

Any Other Colour Male ( 3 )

1 Kev Hutchinson "Porclain"

2 C A Compton "Lavender"

3 J & C Kestell "Lavender"

Any Other Colour Female ( 7 )

1 & 4 C A Compton "Cuckoo" "Best Any Other Colour,Standard"

2 Taylor & Hodge "Crele"

3 L C Mew "Silver Blue"

Non Standard Male ( 3 )

1 S York "Columbian"

2 E M Jackson

3 J & C Kestell "Columbian"

Non Standard Female ( 2 )

1 Pete Tasker "Columbian" " Best Any Other Colour, Non Standard"

2 J & C Kestell "Columbian"

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.