The Judges were invited over to judge the Club Show useing there grading system which every bird has a final overal grade, here is a breakdown of the grades...

U = Excellent    F = Beautiful

ZG = Very Good    G = Good

V = Sufficient    M = Moderate

O = Insufficient    DIS = Disqualified

 

Gold Partridge Male ( 25 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( F ) ( pictured )

2nd Heath & Williams ( F )

2rd Simon York ( F )

4th Adrian Knaggs ( F )

 

Gold Partridge Female ( 26 entries )

1st Simon York  ( F ) BEST GOLD PARTRIDGE & BREED CHAMPION ( pictured x 2 )

2nd Pete Tasker ( F )

3rd Peter Corkhill ( F )

4th Pete Tasker ( F ) 

 

Silver Partridge Male ( 15 entries )

1st T & V Moss ( F ) BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE ( pictured )

2nd S Patel ( F )

3rd Jenny Howl ( F )

4th Taylor & Hodge ( ZG )

 

Silver Partridge Female ( 19  entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs ( F ) ( pictured )

2nd Taylor & Hodge ( F )

3rd Paul Reading ( F )

4th T & V Moss ( ZG )

 

Yellow Partridge Male ( 10 entries )

1st Simon York ( F ) BEST YELLOW PARTRIDGE & RESERVE BREED CHAMPION ( pictured )

2nd Pete Tasker ( F )

3rd Paul Reading ( F )

4th Simon York ( ZG )

 

Yellow Partridge Female ( 11 entries )

1st Simon York ( F ) ( pictured )

2nd Parsons Family ( F )

3rd Hugh Wallace ( ZG )

4th Paul Reading ( ZG )

 

Blue Partridge Male ( 4 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs ( F ) BEST BLUE PARTRIDGE ( pictured )

2nd Adrian Knaggs ( ZG )

3rd Peter Corkhill ( ZG )

 

Blue Partridge Female ( 6 entries )

1st S G A Johnson ( ZG )

2nd Adrian Knaggs ( ZG )

3rd Simon York ( ZG )

4th Adrian Knaggs ( ZG )

 

Black Male ( 6 entries )

1st Kev Hutchinson ( F ) ( pictured )

2nd J & C Kestell ( ZG )

3rd J & C Kestell ( ZG )

 

Black Female ( 6 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( F ) BEST BLACK  ( pictured )

2nd Peter Corkhill ( F )

3rd C A Compton ( ZG )

 

Pile Male ( 3 entries )

1st Peter Corkhill ( ZG )  ( pictured )

2nd Taylor & Hodge ( G )

3rd Taylor & Hodge ( G )

 

Pile Female ( 4 entries )

1st C A Compton ( ZG ) BEST PILE  ( pictured )

2nd Peter Corkhill ( ZG )

3rd Taylor & Hodge ( G )

 

Cuckoo Male/Female ( 4 entries )

1st C A Compton ( F ) ( male ) BEST CUCKOO ( pictured )

2nd ?

3rd C A Compton ( ZG ) ( female )

 

Crele Male/Female ( 3 entries )

1st D Tyson ( ZG ) ( female ) BEST CRELE

( pictured )

2nd J & C Kestell ( ZG ) ( female )

3rd Peter Corkhill ( ZG ) ( female ) 

 

White Male/Female ( 6 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( F ) ( male ) BEST WHITE ( pictured )

2nd Pete Tasker ( ZG ) ( male )

3rd D Platt ( ZG ) ( female )

 

Any Other Self Colour Male/Female ( 1 entry )

1st J & C Kestell ( ZG ) Lavender Male ( pictured ) 

 

Any Other Colour ( Standard ) Male/Female ( 5 entries )

1st Simon York ( ZG ) Yellow Blue Partridge Female  BEST A O C STANDARD MALE/FEMALE( pictured )

2nd Parsons Family ( ZG ) Yellow Blue  Male

3rd Simon York ( ZG ) Yellow Blue Male

4th Parsons Family ( ZG ) Yellow Blue Male

 

Any Other Colour ( None Standard ) Male/Female ( 8 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( ZG ) Columbian Female  BEST A O C NON STANDARD  MALE/FEMALE( pictured )

2nd C A Compton ( ZG ) Lavender cuckoo Male

3rd C A Compton ( ZG ) Lemon Porcelain Female

4th P & G Thomas ( ZG )  Birchen female

 

Pairs of Pullets ( 4 entries )

1st T & V Moss ( ZG ) Silver Partridge  BEST PAIR PULLETS ( pictured )

2nd Peter Corkhil ( ZG ) Pile

3rd Hugh Wallace ( ZG ) Gold Partridge 

 

 Dutch Judges/Stewards & Two Dutch Bantam Club Members 

 

Forgot to take a picture of the Blue Partridge Female.

 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.