The Judges were invited over to judge the Club Show useing there grading system which every bird has a final overal grade, here is a breakdown of the grades...
U = Excellent F = Beautiful
ZG = Very Good G = Good
V = Sufficient M = Moderate
O = Insufficient DIS = Disqualified
Gold Partridge Male ( 25 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( F ) ( pictured )
2nd Heath & Williams ( F )
2rd Simon York ( F )
4th Adrian Knaggs ( F )
Gold Partridge Female ( 26 entries )
1st Simon York ( F ) BEST GOLD PARTRIDGE & BREED CHAMPION ( pictured x 2 )
2nd Pete Tasker ( F )
3rd Peter Corkhill ( F )
4th Pete Tasker ( F )
Silver Partridge Male ( 15 entries )
1st T & V Moss ( F ) BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE ( pictured )
2nd S Patel ( F )
3rd Jenny Howl ( F )
4th Taylor & Hodge ( ZG )
Silver Partridge Female ( 19 entries )
1st Adrian Knaggs ( F ) ( pictured )
2nd Taylor & Hodge ( F )
3rd Paul Reading ( F )
4th T & V Moss ( ZG )
Yellow Partridge Male ( 10 entries )
1st Simon York ( F ) BEST YELLOW PARTRIDGE & RESERVE BREED CHAMPION ( pictured )
2nd Pete Tasker ( F )
3rd Paul Reading ( F )
4th Simon York ( ZG )
Yellow Partridge Female ( 11 entries )
1st Simon York ( F ) ( pictured )
2nd Parsons Family ( F )
3rd Hugh Wallace ( ZG )
4th Paul Reading ( ZG )
Blue Partridge Male ( 4 entries )
1st Adrian Knaggs ( F ) BEST BLUE PARTRIDGE ( pictured )
2nd Adrian Knaggs ( ZG )
3rd Peter Corkhill ( ZG )
Blue Partridge Female ( 6 entries )
1st S G A Johnson ( ZG )
2nd Adrian Knaggs ( ZG )
3rd Simon York ( ZG )
4th Adrian Knaggs ( ZG )
Black Male ( 6 entries )
1st Kev Hutchinson ( F ) ( pictured )
2nd J & C Kestell ( ZG )
3rd J & C Kestell ( ZG )
Black Female ( 6 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( F ) BEST BLACK ( pictured )
2nd Peter Corkhill ( F )
3rd C A Compton ( ZG )
Pile Male ( 3 entries )
1st Peter Corkhill ( ZG ) ( pictured )
2nd Taylor & Hodge ( G )
3rd Taylor & Hodge ( G )
Pile Female ( 4 entries )
1st C A Compton ( ZG ) BEST PILE ( pictured )
2nd Peter Corkhill ( ZG )
3rd Taylor & Hodge ( G )
Cuckoo Male/Female ( 4 entries )
1st C A Compton ( F ) ( male ) BEST CUCKOO ( pictured )
2nd ?
3rd C A Compton ( ZG ) ( female )
Crele Male/Female ( 3 entries )
1st D Tyson ( ZG ) ( female ) BEST CRELE
( pictured )
2nd J & C Kestell ( ZG ) ( female )
3rd Peter Corkhill ( ZG ) ( female )
White Male/Female ( 6 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( F ) ( male ) BEST WHITE ( pictured )
2nd Pete Tasker ( ZG ) ( male )
3rd D Platt ( ZG ) ( female )
Any Other Self Colour Male/Female ( 1 entry )
1st J & C Kestell ( ZG ) Lavender Male ( pictured )
Any Other Colour ( Standard ) Male/Female ( 5 entries )
1st Simon York ( ZG ) Yellow Blue Partridge Female BEST A O C STANDARD MALE/FEMALE( pictured )
2nd Parsons Family ( ZG ) Yellow Blue Male
3rd Simon York ( ZG ) Yellow Blue Male
4th Parsons Family ( ZG ) Yellow Blue Male
Any Other Colour ( None Standard ) Male/Female ( 8 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( ZG ) Columbian Female BEST A O C NON STANDARD MALE/FEMALE( pictured )
2nd C A Compton ( ZG ) Lavender cuckoo Male
3rd C A Compton ( ZG ) Lemon Porcelain Female
4th P & G Thomas ( ZG ) Birchen female
Pairs of Pullets ( 4 entries )
1st T & V Moss ( ZG ) Silver Partridge BEST PAIR PULLETS ( pictured )
2nd Peter Corkhil ( ZG ) Pile
3rd Hugh Wallace ( ZG ) Gold Partridge
Dutch Judges/Stewards & Two Dutch Bantam Club Members
Forgot to take a picture of the Blue Partridge Female.