Judges were - James Parsons ( Gold & Yellow Partridge ) Steve Johnson ( others )

Gold Partridge Male ( 27 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured right )

1st Jenny Howl  BEST GOLD PARTRIDGE

2nd Jenny Howl

3rd R & J Rees

4th S A & G Hodge 

 Silver Partridge Male ( 9 entries )

( 1,2,3rd pictured right )

1st Simon Patel  BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE

2nd T & V Moss

3rd Adrian Knaggs

4th Adrian Knaggs

Yellow Partridge Male ( 5 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured right )

1st Simon York  BEST YELLOW PARTRIDGE & RESERVE BEST OF BREED

2nd Simon York

3rd Jane Eardley

4th Simon York 

Blue Partridge Male ( 2 entries )

( 1,2nd pictured right )

1st Adrian Knaggs  BEST BLUE PARTRIDGE

2nd Adrian Knaggs 

 Cuckoo Male / Female ( 4 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured right )

1st D & D Platt ( female )  BEST CUCKOO & BREED CHAMPION

2nd D & D Platt ( female )

3rd C A Compton ( male )

4th C A Compton ( female )

White Male / Female ( 3 entries )

( 1,2,3rd pictured right )

1st D & D Platt ( male )

2nd D & D Platt ( female )

3rd D & D Platt ( female ) 

Any Other Colour ( None Standard ) Male / Female ( 9 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured right )

1st D & D Platt ( isabel female )  BEST AOC NONE STANDARD

2nd C A Compton ( lavender crele female )

3rd C A Compton ( lavender crele male )

4th D & D Platt ( lavender crele female ) 

Above James Parsons & Daughter ( steward ) Olivia Parsons 

 Gold Partridge Female ( 28 entries )

 ( 1,2,3,4th pictured left )

1st Hugh Wallace

2nd Simon York

 3rd Hugh Wallace

4th T Gardener

 Silver Partridge Female ( 18 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured left )

1st T & V Moss

2nd T & V Moss

3rd K & J Dowrick

4th S A & G Hodge

Yellow Partridge Female ( 6 entries )

( 1,3,4th pictured left )

1st B Slater

2nd Simon York

3rd Paul Reading

4th Jane Eardley 

Blue Partridge Female ( 5 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured left )

1st Adrian Knaggs

2nd Adrian Knaggs

3rd Jenny Howl

4th J & C Kestell 

Black Male ( 2 entries )

( 1,2nd pictured below )

1st J & C Kestell

2nd D & D Platt 

Black Female ( 6 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured left )

1st D & D Platt  BEST BLACK

2nd D & D Platt

3rd L Avery

4th D Tyson 

Pile Male ( 2 entries )

( 1,2nd pictured below )

1st S A & G Hodge  BEST PILE

2nd S A & G Hodge 

Pile Female ( 5 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured left )

1st S A & G Hodge

2nd S A & G Hodge

3rd C A Compton

4th J & C Kestell 

 Crele Male / Female ( 7 entries )

( 1,2,3rd pictured left )

1st J & C Kestell ( female )  BEST CRELE

2nd D Tyson ( female )

3rd J & C Kestell ( female )

Silver Blue Male / Female ( 2 entries )

( 1,2nd pictured left )

1st J Bishenden ( female )  BEST SILVER BLUE

2nd J Bishenden ( female )

Any Other Colour Self Male / Female ( 1 entry )

1st J & C Kestell

Any Other Colour ( Standard ) Male / Female ( 2 entries )

( 1,2nd pictured left )

1st J & C Kestell ( Yellow / blue female )  BEST AOC STANDARD

2nd Simon York ( yellow blue female )

Winning Trio - Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge  )

( picture below ) 

Pairs Of Pullets ( 5 entries )

( 1,2,3,4th pictured left )

1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge )

2nd Simon Patel ( silver partridge )

3rd S A & G Hodge ( gold partridge )

4th C McCrone ( silver partridge ) 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.