National 2011

Dutch Club Area Show

19th & 20th Nov 2011

Judge - K A Brown

Gold Partridge Male ( 13 entries )

1st Olivia Parsons  BEST GOLD PARTRIDGE & BEST OF BREED

( picture right )

2nd R J Bett

( picture right )

3rd Jenny Howl

( picture right )

4th S A & G Hodge

( picture right )

Silver Partridge Female ( 14 entries )

1st Paul Reading

( picture right )

2nd Paul Reading

( picture right )

3rd S A & G Hodge

( picture below right )

4th J Bishenden

( picture below right )

Black Male ( 2 entries )

1st C & J Kestell

( sorry no picture )

2nd Mr & Mrs Platt

( sorry no picture ) 

Black Female ( 3 entries )

1st Mr & Mrs Platt  BEST BLACK

( picture below )

2nd Mr & Mrs Platt

( sorry no picture )

3rd C A Compton

( sorry no picture ) 

 Blue Partridge Male ( 3 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine

( picture right )

2nd Jenny Howl

( picture right )

3rd Mr & Mrs Platt

( sorry no picture )

Blue Partridge Female ( 3 entries )

1st Jenny Howl  BEST BLUE PARTRIDGE

( picture right )

2nd Nicky Demaine

( picture right )

3rd Nicky Demaine

( picture right )

Yellow Partridge Female ( 5 entries ) 

1st Paul Reading  BEST OPPOSITE SEX

( picture right )

2nd Hugh Wallace

( picture right )

3rd Simon York

( picture right )

4th PJ & PAB Parsons

( sorry no picture )

Pile Male / Female ( 8 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge ( male ) BEST PILE

( picture above right )

2nd C A Compton ( female )

( picture right )

3rd C A Compton ( female )

( picture right )

4th S A & G Hodge ( female )

( sorry no picture ) 

AOC Male ( 6 entries )

1st PJ & PAB Parsons blue/yellow )

( picture right )

2nd C A Compton ( cuckoo )

( picture right )

3rd Mr & Mrs Platt ( cuckoo )

( picture right )

4th L E Avery ( crele )

( picture below right )

None Standard Male ( 1 entry )

1st C A Compton ( lavender cuckoo )

( picture right ) 

 Trio`s ( 1 entry )

1st PJ & PAB Parsons ( gold partridge )

( picture below )

Juvenile AOV True Bantam Male ( 6 entries )

2nd R Russell ( gold partridge )

( picture right )

3rd Miss C Platt ( gold partridge )

( picture right )

4th Olivia Parsons ( gold partridge )

( picture right ) 

Gold Partridge Female ( 16 entries )

1st Jenny Howl

( picture above left )

2nd Hugh Wallace

( sorry no picture )

3rd Simon York

( picture above left )

4th K R Dowrick

( picture left ) 

Silver Partridge Male ( 8 entries )

1st Simon Patal  BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE

( picture left )

2nd Simon Patal

( picture left )

3rd S A & G Hodge

( sorry no picture )

4th T & V Moss

( sorry no picture )

 Yellow Partridge Male ( 7 entries )

1st Simon York  BEST YELLOW PARTRIDGE & RESERVE BEST OF BREED

( picture above left )

2nd Simon York

( picture left )

3rd Simon York

( picture left )

4th PJ & PAB Parsons

( picture left )

White Male / Female ( 5 entries )

1st Mr & Mrs Platt ( female ) BEST WHITE

( picture left )

2nd Mr & Mrs Platt ( male )

( picture left )

3rd Mr & Mrs Platt ( female )

( picture left )

4th Mr & Mrs Platt ( male )

( picture below left )

AOC Female ( 10 entries )

1st Mr & Mrs Platt ( cuckoo )  BEST AOC

( picture above left )

2nd PJ & PAB Parsons ( blue/yellow )

( picture above left )

3rd C & J Kestell ( crele )

( picture left )

4th C A Compton ( cuckoo )

( picture left )

None Standard Female ( 6 entries )

1st C A Compton ( lemon porclaine ) BEST NONE STANDARD

( picture left )

2nd Mr & Mrs Platt ( izabell )

( picture left )

3nd Kev Hutchinson ( lemon porclaine )

( picture left )

Pairs Of Pullets ( 4 entries )

1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge ) BEST PAIR

( picture below )

2nd R & J Parsons ( gold partridge )

3rd C P Kurzfeld ( gold partridge )

4th L Hine ( gold partridge )

Juvenile AOV True Bantam Female ( 9 entries )

4th Miss C Platt ( blue partridge )

( picture left )

5th L J Preston ( gold partridge )

( picture left )

6th R Parsons ( yellow partridge )

( picture left ) 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.