All pictures below courtesy of Jenny Howl

 

Stalybridge 

30/10/10

Judge - Dilwyn Green

Gold Male ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Pete Tasker

Gold Females ( 4 entries )

1st Pete Tasker  BEST DUTCH

2nd & 3rd Pete Tasker

Any Other Colour Male ( 5 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( Silver partridge )

2nd T & H Hodge ( pile )

3rd A Bairstow ( pile )

Any Other Colour Female

 ( 6 entries )

1st T & H Hodge ( silver partridge )

2nd & 3rd Pete Tasker ( both Silver partridge )

Any Variety 2010 Bred True Bantam ( 15 entries )

2nd Pete Tasker ( gold partridge pullet )

 

 

Lichfield & District

06/11/10

Judge - Heath & Williams 

Gold Male ( 8 entries )

1st Paul Reading  BEST DUTCH, BEST TRUE BANTAM & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

( picture below x 2 )

2nd & 3rd J Porter 

Gold Female ( 2 entries )

1st Paul Reading

2nd Jenny Howl

Silver Male/Female ( 9 entries )

1st T & V Moss

( picture right )

2nd Nancy Hutchinson

3rd Paul Reading

Any Other Colour Male ( 3 entries )

1st Jenny Howl ( crele )

2nd Paul Reading ( yellow partridge )

3rd J Porter ( yellow partridge )

Any Other Colour Female ( 3 entries )

1st Paul Reading ( yellow partridge )

( picture right )

2nd Jenny Howl ( crele )

3rd K Stratford ( blue partridge )

Any Variety True Bantam 2010 Male

1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge )

( picture right )

Any Variety True Bantam 2010 Female

1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge )

( picture right )

 

 

Syston   07/11/10 

Judge - C Wood

Any Colour Male ( 4 entries )

( all gold partridge )

1st Jenny Howl

( picture right )

2nd & 3rd J Porter

Any Colour Female ( 2 entries )

1st Jenny Howl ( gold partridge )

2nd Jenny Howl ( silver partridge )

 

 

  Lowestoft & Gt Yarmounth Show

28/11/10

Best Dutch & Best True Bantam

Terry Aldous - Gold Partridge Female

 

  Four County`s Show

05/12/10

Judge T & V Moss

Gold Male/Female ( 10 entries )

1st Jenny Howl ( male ) BEST DUTCH & BEST TRUE BANTAM

( picture right x 2 )

2nd & 3rd Jenny Howl ( both males )

Silver Partridge Male/female ( 7 entries )

1st O Pritchett ( male )

( picture right )

2nd S Patal ( male )

3rd O Pritchett ( male )

 

 

Selston 09/01/11

Judge - Derek Hoyland

Gold Male ( 12 entries )

1st Heath & Williams  ( Best Dutch )

2nd Jenny Howl

3rd Freda Hallsworth

Gold Female ( 3 entries )

1st & 3rd Taylor & Hodge

2nd Jenny Howl

Silver male ( 2 entries )

1st Jenny Howl

2nd Taylor & Hodge

Silver Female ( 1 entry )

L Clark

AOC Male/Female ( 3 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge ( yellow partridge )

2nd L Clark ( yellow blue female )

3rd L Clark ( yellow blue male )

Best Juvenile

I Cotterill ( gold partridge male )

( picture right )

 

 

Northampton Show   24/10/10

Judge - D Elvey 

Gold Male ( 5 entries )

1st Jenny Howl

2nd Simon York

3rd Jenny Howl

Gold Female ( 3 entries )

1st Simon York

 ( pictured left  )

2nd Simon York

( pictured left ) 

3rd Jenny Howl

Any Other Colour Male (4 entries )

1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge )

2nd Simon York ( yellow partridge )

3rd Jenny Howl ( Crele )

( pictured left )

Any Other Colour Female

 ( 3 entries )

1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge

2nd T & V Moss ( silver partridge

( pictured left )

3rd Jenny Howl ( silver partridge )

Any Variety 2010 Hatch True Bantam Male ( 7 entries )

1st Jenny Howl ( gold partridge dutch cockeral ) BEST TRUE BANTAM MALE IN SHOW.

(  pictured left x 2 )

Any Variety 2010 Hatch True Bantam Female ( 6 entries )

1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge dutch pullet ) BEST DUTCH, BEST TRUE BANTAM & BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO SHOW CHAMPION.

( pictured below )

 

Hants & Berkshire 

31/10/10

Best Dutch - Paul Reading

Gold Partridge Male

 

 

Southport & Ormskirk

06/11/10

Judge - Adrian Knaggs

Dutch Club Area Show

Gold Male ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Pete Tasker

Gold Female ( 12 entries )

1st Pete Tasker BEST GOLD PARTRIDGE, BREED CHAMPION & BEST TRUE BANTAM 

2nd & 3rd Pete Tasker

Silver Male ( 5 entries )

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge

3rd Pete Tasker

Silver Female ( 13 entries )

1st Pete Tasker  BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE & RESERVE BREED CHAMPION

2nd Pete Tasker

3rd N Tagett

Self Colour Male ( 2 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( white )

2nd K Hebblethwaite ( black )

Self Colour Female ( 5 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( black ) BEST SELF COLOUR

2nd & 3rd D Platt ( both blacks )

Any Other Colour Male ( 6 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( yellow Partridge ) BEST AOC

2nd & 3rd Taylor & Hodge ( both pile )

Any Other Colour Female ( 6 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( yellow Partridge )

2nd P Sholicar

3rd Taylor & Hodge ( pile )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Selston Young Stock Show

13/11/10

Judge - Heath & Williams

Gold Male ( 9 entries )

1st Pete Tasker BEST DUTCH & BEST TRUE BANTAM

( picture left x 2 )

2nd J Porter

3rd Pete Tasker

Gold Female ( 5 entries )

1st Pete Tasker

( picture left )

2nd Pete Tasker

3rd R Parker

Silver Male ( 3 entries )

1st Pete Tasker

2nd W Jordan

3rd L Clarke

Silver Female ( 7 entries )

1st Pete Tasker

2nd W Jordan

3rd Pete Tasker

Any Other Colour Male/Female ( 4 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( yellow partridge female )

( picture left )

2nd Pete Tasker ( yellow partridge male )

( picture left )

3rd Jenny Howl ( crele female )

 

 

 

 

Syston 28th December 2010

Judge - Brian Anderton 

Gold Male ( 9 entries )

1st & 3rd Jenny Howl

2nd Kev Hutch

Gold Female ( 2 entries )

1st Jenny Howl

2nd Paul Reading

Silver Male ( 3 entries )

1st S Patal

2nd Jenny Howl

 3rd Paul Reading

Silver Female ( 1 entry )

1st Paul Reading

AOC Male ( 1 entry )

1st Paul Reading ( yellow female )

AOC Female ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Paul Reading ( both yellow females )

 

Bakewell  Show   05/02/11

Judge Dave Sill

Gold Male ( 8 entries )

Pictures courtesy of Jane Eardley

1st Jane Eardley BEST DUTCH

( picture left )

2nd J Porter

3rd Jane Eardley

Gold Female ( 5 entries )

1st & 2nd R Parker

( picture left )

3rd J Boyd

Any Other Colour Male ( 6 entries )

1st S Patal ( silver partridge )

( picture left )

2nd Parsons Familiy ( yellow partridge )

3rd J Porter ( black )

Any Other Colour Female ( 8 entries )

1st Parsons Familiy ( yellow partridge )

( picture left )

2nd C Compton ( lavender )

3rd C Compton ( pile )

 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.