All pictures below courtesy of Jenny Howl
Stalybridge
30/10/10
Judge - Dilwyn Green
Gold Male ( 2 entries )
1st & 2nd Pete Tasker
Gold Females ( 4 entries )
1st Pete Tasker BEST DUTCH
2nd & 3rd Pete Tasker
Any Other Colour Male ( 5 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( Silver partridge )
2nd T & H Hodge ( pile )
3rd A Bairstow ( pile )
Any Other Colour Female
( 6 entries )
1st T & H Hodge ( silver partridge )
2nd & 3rd Pete Tasker ( both Silver partridge )
Any Variety 2010 Bred True Bantam ( 15 entries )
2nd Pete Tasker ( gold partridge pullet )
Lichfield & District
06/11/10
Judge - Heath & Williams
Gold Male ( 8 entries )
1st Paul Reading BEST DUTCH, BEST TRUE BANTAM & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
( picture below x 2 )
2nd & 3rd J Porter
Gold Female ( 2 entries )
1st Paul Reading
2nd Jenny Howl
Silver Male/Female ( 9 entries )
1st T & V Moss
( picture right )
2nd Nancy Hutchinson
3rd Paul Reading
Any Other Colour Male ( 3 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( crele )
2nd Paul Reading ( yellow partridge )
3rd J Porter ( yellow partridge )
Any Other Colour Female ( 3 entries )
1st Paul Reading ( yellow partridge )
( picture right )
2nd Jenny Howl ( crele )
3rd K Stratford ( blue partridge )
Any Variety True Bantam 2010 Male
1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge )
( picture right )
Any Variety True Bantam 2010 Female
1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge )
( picture right )
Syston 07/11/10
Judge - C Wood
Any Colour Male ( 4 entries )
( all gold partridge )
1st Jenny Howl
( picture right )
2nd & 3rd J Porter
Any Colour Female ( 2 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( gold partridge )
2nd Jenny Howl ( silver partridge )
Lowestoft & Gt Yarmounth Show
28/11/10
Best Dutch & Best True Bantam
Terry Aldous - Gold Partridge Female
Four County`s Show
05/12/10
Judge T & V Moss
Gold Male/Female ( 10 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( male ) BEST DUTCH & BEST TRUE BANTAM
( picture right x 2 )
2nd & 3rd Jenny Howl ( both males )
Silver Partridge Male/female ( 7 entries )
1st O Pritchett ( male )
( picture right )
2nd S Patal ( male )
3rd O Pritchett ( male )
Selston 09/01/11
Judge - Derek Hoyland
Gold Male ( 12 entries )
1st Heath & Williams ( Best Dutch )
2nd Jenny Howl
3rd Freda Hallsworth
Gold Female ( 3 entries )
1st & 3rd Taylor & Hodge
2nd Jenny Howl
Silver male ( 2 entries )
1st Jenny Howl
2nd Taylor & Hodge
Silver Female ( 1 entry )
L Clark
AOC Male/Female ( 3 entries )
1st Taylor & Hodge ( yellow partridge )
2nd L Clark ( yellow blue female )
3rd L Clark ( yellow blue male )
Best Juvenile
I Cotterill ( gold partridge male )
( picture right )
Northampton Show 24/10/10
Judge - D Elvey
Gold Male ( 5 entries )
1st Jenny Howl
2nd Simon York
3rd Jenny Howl
Gold Female ( 3 entries )
1st Simon York
( pictured left )
2nd Simon York
( pictured left )
3rd Jenny Howl
Any Other Colour Male (4 entries )
1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge )
2nd Simon York ( yellow partridge )
3rd Jenny Howl ( Crele )
( pictured left )
Any Other Colour Female
( 3 entries )
1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge
2nd T & V Moss ( silver partridge
( pictured left )
3rd Jenny Howl ( silver partridge )
Any Variety 2010 Hatch True Bantam Male ( 7 entries )
1st Jenny Howl ( gold partridge dutch cockeral ) BEST TRUE BANTAM MALE IN SHOW.
( pictured left x 2 )
Any Variety 2010 Hatch True Bantam Female ( 6 entries )
1st T & V Moss ( silver partridge dutch pullet ) BEST DUTCH, BEST TRUE BANTAM & BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO SHOW CHAMPION.
( pictured below )
Hants & Berkshire
31/10/10
Best Dutch - Paul Reading
Gold Partridge Male
Southport & Ormskirk
06/11/10
Judge - Adrian Knaggs
Dutch Club Area Show
Gold Male ( 2 entries )
1st & 2nd Pete Tasker
Gold Female ( 12 entries )
1st Pete Tasker BEST GOLD PARTRIDGE, BREED CHAMPION & BEST TRUE BANTAM
2nd & 3rd Pete Tasker
Silver Male ( 5 entries )
1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge
3rd Pete Tasker
Silver Female ( 13 entries )
1st Pete Tasker BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE & RESERVE BREED CHAMPION
2nd Pete Tasker
3rd N Tagett
Self Colour Male ( 2 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( white )
2nd K Hebblethwaite ( black )
Self Colour Female ( 5 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( black ) BEST SELF COLOUR
2nd & 3rd D Platt ( both blacks )
Any Other Colour Male ( 6 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( yellow Partridge ) BEST AOC
2nd & 3rd Taylor & Hodge ( both pile )
Any Other Colour Female ( 6 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( yellow Partridge )
2nd P Sholicar
3rd Taylor & Hodge ( pile )
Selston Young Stock Show
13/11/10
Judge - Heath & Williams
Gold Male ( 9 entries )
1st Pete Tasker BEST DUTCH & BEST TRUE BANTAM
( picture left x 2 )
2nd J Porter
3rd Pete Tasker
Gold Female ( 5 entries )
1st Pete Tasker
( picture left )
2nd Pete Tasker
3rd R Parker
Silver Male ( 3 entries )
1st Pete Tasker
2nd W Jordan
3rd L Clarke
Silver Female ( 7 entries )
1st Pete Tasker
2nd W Jordan
3rd Pete Tasker
Any Other Colour Male/Female ( 4 entries )
1st Pete Tasker ( yellow partridge female )
( picture left )
2nd Pete Tasker ( yellow partridge male )
( picture left )
3rd Jenny Howl ( crele female )
Syston 28th December 2010
Judge - Brian Anderton
Gold Male ( 9 entries )
1st & 3rd Jenny Howl
2nd Kev Hutch
Gold Female ( 2 entries )
1st Jenny Howl
2nd Paul Reading
Silver Male ( 3 entries )
1st S Patal
2nd Jenny Howl
3rd Paul Reading
Silver Female ( 1 entry )
1st Paul Reading
AOC Male ( 1 entry )
1st Paul Reading ( yellow female )
AOC Female ( 2 entries )
1st & 2nd Paul Reading ( both yellow females )
Bakewell Show 05/02/11
Judge Dave Sill
Gold Male ( 8 entries )
Pictures courtesy of Jane Eardley
1st Jane Eardley BEST DUTCH
( picture left )
2nd J Porter
3rd Jane Eardley
Gold Female ( 5 entries )
1st & 2nd R Parker
( picture left )
3rd J Boyd
Any Other Colour Male ( 6 entries )
1st S Patal ( silver partridge )
( picture left )
2nd Parsons Familiy ( yellow partridge )
3rd J Porter ( black )
Any Other Colour Female ( 8 entries )
1st Parsons Familiy ( yellow partridge )
( picture left )
2nd C Compton ( lavender )
3rd C Compton ( pile )