Ballynure Open Show  03/12/11

( results courtesy of Daniel Moore ) 

Gold Partridge Male ( 7 entries )

1st Peter Hamil  BEST DUTCH

2nd A & R McKeown

3rd Andrew Lowe

Gold Partridge Female ( 6 entries )

1st Dylan Elder

2nd Peter Hamil

3rd Louise Adamson

Any Other Colour Male ( 8 entries )

1st Daniel Moore ( silver partridge )

2nd & 3rd James Fullerton ( both silver partridge )

Any Other Colour Female ( 11 entries )

1st Louise Adamson ( yellow partridge )

2nd Clive Ferguson ( black )

3rd James Fullerton ( silver partridge )

 

 

 

Four Counties 30/12/11

Area Show

Judge - Paul Reading

Gold Partridge Male ( 11 entries )

( 1,2,3 pictured right )

1st Jenny Howl

2nd Heath & Williams

3rd D & D Platt

Gold Partridge Female ( 9 entries )

( 1,2 pictured right )

1st R & J Parsons

2nd Simon York

3rd Simon York 

Silver Partridge Male ( 3 entries )

1st Simon Patal  BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE

( pictured below right )

2nd Simon Patal

3rd R Jackson

Silver Partridge Female ( 7 entries )

( 1,2 pictured below right )

1st W T Jordan

2nd R Jackson

3rd L Rupniak

Self Colour Male / Female ( 4 entries )

1st D & D Platt ( black female ) BEST SELF COLOUR

 ( pictured below right )

2nd Kev Hutchinson ( black female )

3rd D & D Platt ( black male )

Any Other Colour Male ( 8 entries )

1st Simon York ( yellow partridge male ) BEST ANY OTHER COLOUR, RESERVE BEST OF BREED & BEST TRUE BANTAM

( pictured below right )

2nd Simon York ( yellow partridge male )

3rd Jenny Howl ( blue partridge male )

Any Other Colour Female ( 7 entries )

( 1,2 pictured below right )

1st D & D Platt ( cuckoo )

2nd D & D Platt ( cuckoo )

3rd R & J Parsons ( yellow partridge )

Any Other Colour Male / Female( none standard ) ( 3 entries )

1st D & D Platt ( isobel female ) BEST NONE STANDARD

( pictured below right )

2nd D & D Platt ( quail female )

3rd D & D Platt ( silver quail  female )

Any Variety 2011 Bred True Bantam Male / Female ( 5 entries )

1st Jenny Howl ( gold partridge dutch male )

Juveniles

Any Variety True Bantam Male ( 6 entries )

2nd Olivia Parsons ( gold partridge dutch ) BEST GOLD PARTRIDGE & BEST OF BREED

( 1st picture below )

3rd I Cotterill ( gold partridge dutch )

( 2nd picture below )

Any Variety True Bantam Female ( 5 entries )

2nd R & J Parsons ( gold partridge dutch )

 

Hants & Berks 02/01/12

Judge - Derek Elvey

Gold Partridge Male / Female ( 3 entries )

1st R Seymour ( female )

( picture right courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd R Seymour ( male )

3rd R Harbour ( female )

Silver Partridge Male / Female ( 10 entries )

1st Linda Rupniak ( female )

( picture right courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd Nicky Demaine ( male )

3rd Linda Rupniak ( female )

4th R Seymour ( female )

True Bantam Trio

1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )

 

 Selston Cup Show  08/01/12

Judge - Chris Parker

Gold Partridge Male ( 3 entries )

( 1,2 & 3rd pictured right )

1st Jenny Howl  BEST DUTCH

2nd Jenny Howl

3rd Jane Eardley 

Gold Partridge Female ( 4 entries )

1st Jenny Howl

( pictured right )

2nd J Porter

3rd W T Jordan

Silver Partridge Female ( 4 entries )

1st L Rupniak

( pictured right )

2nd W T Jordan

3rd Leonard Clark

Any Other Colour Male / Female ( 4 entries )

( 1,2 & 3rd pictured below right )

1st Jenny Howl blue partridge male )

2nd Jane Eardley ( yellow partridge male )

3rd Jane Eardley ( yellow partridge female )

Juvenile True Bantam

1st Iain Cotterill ( gold partridge male )

( pictured below )

 

Dromore Soft Feather Show  07/01/12

Gold Partridge Male ( 13 entries )

1st & 3rd Darren Gillespie

2nd Trevor Gardiner

Gold Partridge Female ( 9 entries )

1st Darren Gillespie  BEST DUTCH, BEST TRUE BANTAM & SHOW CHAMPION

( picture below courtesy of Daniel Moore )

2nd Darren Gillespie

3rd Trevor Gardiner

Silver Partridge Male ( 4 entries )

1st Darren Gillespie

2nd Eugene Mallon

3rd Trevor Chambers

Silver Partridge Female ( 6 entries )

1st Darren Gillespie

2nd & 3rd Eugene Mallon

Any Other Colour Male ( 3 entries )

1st Daniel Moore ( blue partridge )

2nd & 3rd Trevor Chambers ( both pyle )

Any Other Colour Female ( 3 entries )

1st Daniel Moore ( blue partridge )

2nd & 3rd Trevor Chambers ( both pyle )

Any Variety Young True Bantam Pullet ( 2 entries )

1st Daniel Moore ( black )

 

 

 

Reading Members Show

22/01/12

( pictures courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

Any Colour Male ( 4 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )

( picture right )

2nd Nicky Demaine ( silver partridge )

( picture right )

3rd B Judge ( lavender crele )

( picture right )

4th R Seymour ( gold partridge ) 

 

 Cumberland Bantam Show

28/01/12

Any Colour Male ( 7 entries )

1st B Slater

2nd Peter Corkhill

3rd D Thompson

Any Colour Female ( 9 entries )

1st Peter Corkhill  BEST DUTCH

2nd B Slater

3rd D Thompson

( All Gold Partridge )

 Ballymena  10/12/11

( results courtesy of Daniel Moore )

Gold Partridge Male ( 20 entries )

1st S & R Johnston

2nd T Gardiner

3rd E Mallon

Gold Partridge Female ( 21 entries )

1st T Gardiner

2nd Daniel Moore

3rd Darren Gillespie

Any Other Colour Male ( 18 entries )

1st Darren Gillespie ( silver partridge )  BEST DUTCH

2nd Daniel Moore ( silver partridge )

3rd James Fullerton ( silver partridge )

Any Other Colour Female ( 24 entries )

1st Louise Adamson ( yellow partridge )

2nd James Fullerton ( silver partridge )

3rd Lesley Hamil ( white )

 

 

 Frome Fanciers  11/12/11

Judge - D Harris

( pictures courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )

( picture left )

2nd Nicky Demaine ( silver partridge )

( picture left )

3rd W Parker ( gold partridge )

Any Colour Female ( 4 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )

( picture left )

2nd Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )

3rd W Parker ( gold partridge )

( picture left )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northern  15/01/12

Judge - Ian Brewis

Gold Partridge Male ( 9 entries )

1st Jenny Howl  BEST DUTCH

( picture below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd Jenny Howl

3rd R Parker

Gold Partridge Female ( 11 entries )

1st S Harvey

2nd Jenny Howl

3rd P & G Thomas

Silver Partridge Male / Female ( 7 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs

2nd Jenny Howl

3rd P & G Thomas

Self Colour Male / Female ( 1 entry )

1st S A & G Hodge

2nd P & G Thomas

3rd S A & G Hodge

Any Variety True Bantam Trio ( 2 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine ( blue partridge )

( picture left courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd J L Preston ( silver partridge )

( picture left courtesy of Nicky Demaine ) 

 

 

 

Welsh Federation  15/01/12

Gold Partridge Male

1st B Philips

2nd C Jones

3rd Baker Family

Gold Partridge Female

1st C Jones

2nd J Roberts 

3rd L R Hilliam

AOC Partridge

1st L R Hilliam  BEST DUTCH

2nd L R Hilliam

3rd C Jones

AOC Male

1st ?

2nd B Philips

3rd Baker Family

AOC Female

1st J Roberts

2nd Baker Family

3rd J Roberts

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.