Southport & Ormskirk Annual Open Show  05/11/2011 

Judge - Hugh Wallace

Gold Partridge Male ( 11 entries )

1st J R Rimmer

( picture right & above )

2nd S A & G Hodge

( picture right )

D & D Platt

( picture right )

Gold Partridge Female ( 11 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge  BEST GOLD PARTRIDGE & BEST OF BREED

( picture right )

2nd S A & G Hodge

( picture right )

3rd Heath & Williams

( picture right )

Silver Partridge Male ( 6 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge

( picture right )

2nd P Sholicar

( picture right )

3rd P Sholicar

( picture right )

Silver Partridge Female ( 9 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge  BEST SILVER PARTRIDGE & RESERVE BEST OF BREED

( picture right )

2nd P Sholicar

( picture right )

3rd P Sholicar

( picture right )

Self Colour Male ( 4 entries )

1st K Hebblethwaite ( black )

( picture right )

2nd K Hebblewaite ( black )

3rd D & D Platt ( white )

( picture right )

Self Colour Female ( 4 entries )

1st D & D Platt  ( black ) BEST SELF COLOUR

( picture right )

2nd D & D Platt ( white )

( picture right ) 

3rd D & D Platt ( black )

Any Other Colour Male ( 6 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge ( pile )

( picture right )

2nd D & D Platt ( crele )

( picture right )

3rd B Slater ( yellow partridge )

Any Other Colour Female ( 9 entries )

1st P Sholicar ( pile )  BEST ANY OTHER COLOUR

( picture below )

2nd D & D Platt ( cuckoo )

( picture below )

3rd S A & G Hodge ( pile )

Any Colour None Standard Male / Female ( 3 entries )

1st D & D Platt ( lavender cuckoo )

( picture below )

2nd D & D Platt ( Izabel )

( picture below )

3rd D & D Platt ( silver quail )

( picture below )

Any Variety True Bantam Cockeral 2011 ( 8 entries )

2nd Heath & Williams ( gold partridge dutch )

( picture right )

3rd S A & G Hodge ( gold prtridge dutch )

( picture right )

Any Variety True Bantam Pullet 2011 ( 11 entries )

P Sholicar ( silver partridge dutch )

( picture right )

Junior Any Variety True Bantam Female ( 11 entries )

1st S Ashcroft ( gold partridge dutch )

( picture below )

2nd S Harvey ( gold partridge dutch )

( picture below )

 

Lichfield & District

05/11/11

Judge - Nobby Ward

( pictures courtesy of Jane Eardley & Jenny Howl )

Gold Partridge Male ( 3entries )

1st Jenny Howl

( picture right )

2nd Jenny Howl

( picture right )

3rd M Jackson

Gold Partridge Female ( 4 entries )

1st Jenny Howl

( picture right )

2nd Jenny Howl

( picture right )

3rd M Jackson

Silver Partridge Male / Female ( 7 entries )

1st Paul Reading  ( female ) BEST TRUE BANTAM 

( picture right )

2nd Jenny Howl ( female )

3rd Simon Patal ( male )

( picture right )

Any Other Colour Male ( 2 entries )

1st Jenny Howl ( blue partridge )

2nd Jane Eardley ( yellow partridge )

( picture right )

Any Other Colour Female ( 4 entries )

1st Jane Eardley ( yellow partridge )

2nd Jane Eardley ( yellow partridge )

( picture right )

3rd Paul Reading ( yellow partridge )

Any Variety True Bantam 2011

( 2 entries )

1st Jenny Howl ( gold partridge )

2nd P Hunt ( goldpartridge )

BEST JUVENILLE

Abigail Cotterill

( gold partridge male )

( picture below )

 

Ballymena Show - 12/11/11 

( results courtesy of Daniel Moore )

Gold Partridge Male ( 14 entries )

1st Darren Gillespie  BEST DUTCH

2nd S & R Johnstone

3rd Lesley Hamil

Gold Partridge Female ( 19 entries )

1st Darren Gillespie

2nd & 3rd Peter Hamil

Any Other Colour Male ( 16 entries )

1st E Dobbin ( pile )

2nd Lesley Hamil ( blue partridge )

3rd Daniel Moore ( silver partridge )

Any Other Colour Female ( 28 entries )

1st Peter Hamil ( silver partridge )

2nd Darren Gilespie ( silver partridge )

3rd C Ferguson ( black )

Any Variety Juvenile ( 62 entries )

1st Daniel Moore ( Gold Partridge Dutch Male )  BEST JUVENILE

 

 

Any Variety True Bantam Trio ( 3 entries )

2nd Gold Partridge

 

 

 

Royal Welsh Winter Fair  29/11/11

( pictures below x 6 courtesy of Cynnedd Jones ) 

Gold Partridge Male / Female ( 13 entries )

1st Rev Sion Alun ( male )

2nd Lewis Hilliam ( female )

3rd S A & G Hodge ( male )

Any Other Colour Male / Female

1st Lewis Hilliam ( silver partridge female )

2nd S A & G Hodge ( pile male )

3rd Lewis Hilliam ( silver partridge female ) 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.