BREED CHAMPION 

Peter Corkhill - Gold Partridge Male

RESERVE BREED CHAMPION

Mrs C.A.Compton - Cuckoo Female

 Judge - Paul Reading 

Gold Partridge Males ( 20 entries )

1st Peter Corkhill

( Best Gold Partridge & Best of Breed )

2nd Pete Tasker

3rd & 4th T Aldous

Gold Partridge Females ( 23 entries )

1st & 2nd S York

3rd Pete Tasker

4th H Wallace

Silver Partridge Males ( 14 entries )

1st & 2nd T & V Moss

3rd Kev Hutchinson

4th Pete Tasker

Silver Partridge Females ( 13 entries )

1st & 2nd T & V Moss

( Best Silver Partridge )

3rd J & C Kestell

4th Peter Corkhill

Yellow Partridge Males ( 9 entries )

1st & 2nd PJ & PAB Parsons

3rd S York

4th H Wallace

Yellow Partridge Females ( 5 entries )

1st H Wallace

( Best Yellow Partridge )

2nd Pete Tasker

3rd PJ & PAB Parsons

4th S York

Blue Partridge Males ( 6 entries )

1st Peter Corkhill

( Best Blue Partridge )

2nd A G R Knaggs

3rd & 4th S G A Johnson

Blue Partridge Females ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd S G A Johnson

Black Males ( 5 entries )

1st Mrs C A Compton

( Best Black )

2nd ?

3rd Kev Hutchinson

4th Peter Corkhill

Black Females ( 7 entries )

1st Peter Corkhill

2nd M Aston

3rd Pete Tasker

4th Mrs C A Compton

Pile Males ( 4 entries )

1st & 2nd Hodge & Taylor

3rd Mrs C A Compton

4th Peter Corkhill

Pile Females ( 5 entries )

1st Peter Corkhill

( Best Pile )

2nd Mrs C A Compton

3rd & 4th Hodge & Taylor

Cuckoo Males / Females ( 4 entries )

1st Mrs C A Compton ( female )

( Reserve Best of Breed )

2nd J & C Kestell ( female )

3rd Mrs C A Compton ( male )

4th J & C Kestell ( male )

Crele Males / Females ( 9 entries )

1st Mrs C A Compton ( male )

( Best Crele )

2nd Peter Corkhill ( male )

3rd Hodge & Taylor ( female )

4th  ( ? )

White Males / Females ( 4 entries )

1st Pete Tasker ( female )

( Best White )

2nd Peter Corkhill ( female )

3rd Kev Hutchinson ( female )

4th Pete Tasker ( female )

Silver Blue Males / Females ( 1 entry )

1st L C Mew

( Best Silver Blue )

A C Self Colour Males / Females ( 4 entries )

1st Peter Corkhill ( Lavender )

( Best Self Colour )

2nd J & C Kestell ( Lavender )

3rd & 4th Mrs C A Compton ( Lavenders )

A O C ( Standard ) Males / Females ( 3 entries )

1st, 2nd & 3rd PJ & PAB Parsons

A O C None Standard Males / Females ( 7 entries )

1st Steve Johnson

2nd & 3rd Kev Hutchinson

Pairs Of Pullets ( 4 entries )

1st PJ & PAB Parsons

2nd T Aldous

3rd Peter Corkhill

4th H Wallace

 

 

 

 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.